Oregon State

USBC

Where Oregon Bowls

Hall of Fame

Welcome

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

                              Oregon State USBC Hall of Fame

This honor is bestowed upon people who are current or past members of the Oregon State USBC (WBA or BA) and who have contributed outstanding service to the general welfare and progress of the sport of bowling at the state level, or who have performed in a superior manner in the sport of bowling.  

 Do you know someone who deserves to be in the Oregon State USBC

Hall of Fame?  Nominate them by filling out and submitting this form.

 

Oregon State USBC Hall of Fame Members

Year Name

Location

 
2017
2017
2017
2016
Mike Bouvia
Marvel Brown
Frank Pagni
George Vice
Bend
St. Helens
Grants Pass
Turner
 
2016Brenda Melton
Portland
 
2016
Betty Branstetter
Pendleton
 
2015
Loren Faxon
Dallas
 
2015Darlene Davis
The Dalles
 
2014
Randy Cochran
Rogue River
 
2014
Roger LeClair
Clackamas
 
2013
Tim Myers
Portland
 
2013Mary Jane Clark 
Pendleton
 
2012
Chuck Eilenberger
Central Point
 
2012
Linda Scott
Portland 
2011
Bryan Roberts
North Bend
 
2011
Penny Fentiman
Sweet Home
 
2010 Kay Miller Seal Rock  
2010 Charlie Bergseng Bend  
2009 Twila Niemi Garibaldi  
2009 Kevin Croucher Grants Pass  
2008 Jan Davies Medford  
2008 Gerry Taylor Medford  
2007 Robert Van Horn Vancouver, WA  
2007 Ginny Copeland Grants Pass  
2006 Janet McLean Milwaukie  
2006 Gary Davis Bend  
2005 Gene Osborne Canby  
2005 Thaine Bullock Albany  
2005 Ron Hall Albany  
2005 Steve Byers The Dalles  
2005 Don Wroten Portland  
2005 Mary Gladys Stenson McMinnville  
2004 Walt Berg St. Helens  
2004 Myron Marchant Grants Pass  
2004 Joyce Clayborn Eugene  
2003 Tim Christensen Canby  
2003 Kathy Tribbey Vancouver  
2002 Robert C. Humbert Eugene  
2002 Myrna Harris Reedsport  
2001 Richard White Eugene  
2001 Faywray Ritz Brookings  
2000 J. Scott Davis Portland  
2000 Dorothy Oberg Gresham  
1999 Larry Francis Salem  
1999 Otis Pierce Albany  
1999 Pearl Choate Sublimity  
1998 Roger Linhart Beaverton  
1998 Dick Phipps Salem  
1998 Linnea Bailie Woodburn  
1997 Bill Finch Grants Pass  
1997 Joe Ferris Cornelius  
1997 Beverly Miller Keizer  
1996 Leroy "Roy" Rider Medford  
1996 Helen Lesh Roseburg  
1995 William "Bill" Otto The Dalles  
1995 Duane Nelson Molalla  
1995 Vickie Campbell Bend  
1994 Bill Starnes, Jr. Corvallis  
1994 Bob Bedford Portland  
1994 Ann Hill Prineville  
1993 John Brewer Eugene  
1993 Marlin Alvis Eugene  
1993 Kelly Sparano Vancouver  
1992 Bob Wells Portland  
1992 Alden Simpson Prineville  
1992 Royal Tarter Salem  
1992 Eleanore Libby Milwaukie  
1991 Bill Oetken Milwaukie  
1991 Mick McMahon Aloha  
1991 Larry Weisner Salem  
1991 Hazel Ellis Bend  
1990 Carl Brock Terrebonne  
1990 Dave Husted Milwaukie  
1990 Ralph Hess Hillsboro  
1989 Marshall Holman Medford  
1989 Dave Roberts Portland  
1989 John Jenefsky Medford  
1989 Patricia Parsons Newport  
1988 Ralph Miller Albany  
1988 Bob Korth Medford  
1988 Char "Willie) Williamson Eugene  
1987 Bill Starnes, Sr. Eugene  
1987 Jerome Lee Medford  
1987 Harriet Kraft St. Helens  
1986 Lloyd Wegner St. Helens  
1986 Bill Upham Gladstone  
1986 Sandy Ulrich Vancouver  
1985 Marv Rasche St. Helens  
1985 Glen Kobow Lebanon  
1985 Helen Geroux Portland  
1984 Lou Bellisimo Eugene  
1984 Howard Wilson Prineville  
1984 Bill Dover Bend  
1984 Mary Arndt Portland  
1983 Champ Husted Milwaukie  
1983 Ed Davis Roseburg  
1983 Carl Hammer Cave Junction  
1983 Audrey Swoape Medford  
1982 Wally Gaboury Pendleton  
1982 Gordon Baker Gresham  
1982 A.O. "Bud" Anderson Eugene  
1982 Eula "Brownie" Brimm LaGrande  
1981 Herb Read Sutherlin  
1981 John Beckner Albany  
1981 Maxine Arndt Portland  
1980 Dave Van Fossen Eugene  
1980 Kelcy Allen Portland  
1980 Stan Commons Grants Pass  
1980 Cassie Bain Salem  
1979 Gil Blandenship Salem  
1979 Don Taylor Salem  
1979 Dorothy Brannon Bend  
1978 Blair Martin Portland  
1978 Norman Clark Pendleton  
1978 Ivan Wolfe Medford  
1978 Howard Sitter Portland  
1978 Beth Griggs Klamath Falls  
1977 Royal Wilkinson Eugene  
1977 Frank Evans Salem  
1977 Gloria Bouvia Simon
Portland  
1976 Harold Pugsley Pendleton  
1976 Sam Blucher Bend  
1976 Forrie Smith Canyon City  
1976 Robert E. Smith Corvallis  
1976 Emma Dobrinin Shedd  
1975 Roy Bishop Eugene  
1975 Joe Dahl Portland  
1975 Kathleen Madsen St. Helens  
1974 Alex Atterbury Eugene  
1974 Dick Kennedy Corvallis  
1974 Ray Wise Medford  
1974 Velma Van Fossen Eugene  
1973 Don Messenger Portland  
1973 Andy Anderson Medford  
1973 Dean Henderson Salem  
1973 Ed Johnson Eugene  
1973 Gertrude Van Horn Gresham  
1972 George Amato Portland  
1972 William "Bill" McCulloch Portland  
1972 Vern Turner Milwaukee  
1972 Toye Lindblad Albany  
1972 Jerry Starr Portland  
1972 Jack Kargman Redmond  
1972 Glen Wellman Roseburg  
1972 Jack Soelberg Portland  
1971 Flo Ann McDonald Roseburg  
1970 Evelyn Abbott Lebanon  
1969 Florence Andrus Eugene  
1968 Hazel Henzler Eugene  
1966 Mabel Marrs Vancouver  
1965 Dena Backes Klamath Falls