Oregon State

USBC

Where Oregon Bowls

Board of Directors

Welcome

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

2017-18
Oregon State USBC Board of Directors

Officers

President

1st Vice President

2nd Vice President

Sergeant at Arms

Association Manager/  Secretary

Robert Warrick

Bryan Roberts

Debbie Graham

Barb Hoffman

Brad McLean

Directors

District 1

Director 1

Director 2

Youth Director


District 2

Director 1

Director 2

Youth Director


District 3

Director 1

Director 2

Youth Director


District 4

Director 1

Director 2

Youth Director


District 5

Director 1

Director 2

Youth Director


Sheila Langue
Tom Murphy
Del Barker


Sherri Schmaling
Sue Unger
Brad McLean


Open
Janet Batchelor
Cliff Meredith


Jan Davies
Jan Sutherlin
Ken Wilkinson


Jim Milliman
Valerie Corley
Michelle Smith
                   2016-17  OSUSBC Committees                    
 
FINANCE

SUE UNGER                                      Tom Murphy                                 Janet Batchelor

Debbie Graham                                 Rebecca Cole                              Sherri Schmaling

 

LEGISLATIVE/ OPERATIONS

BARB HOFFMAN                              Sheila Langue                             Sherri Schmaling

Tim Lein                            

                                                                                                                                      CHARITIES   

DEBBIE GRAHAM                               Kelley Bamer                                          Tim Lein

Michelle Smith                                    Jan Sutherlin                                  Sheila Langue

 

RECOGNITION    

BRYAN ROBERTS                              Cliff Meredith                                    Tom Murphy

Barb Hoffman                                     Ken Wilkinson                              Janet Batchelor

 

STRATEGIC PLANNING

CLIFF MEREDITH                               Michelle Smith                                 Kelley Bamer

Ken Wilkinson

 

JAMBOREE   

SHERRI SCHMALING                         Sue Unger                                      Jan Sutherlin

Sheila Langue                                    Kelley Bamer                               Janet Batchelor

 

 TOURNAMENTS    

TIM LEIN                                          Bryan Roberts                                 Rebecca Cole

Cliff Meredith                                    Pattie Cochran                                Michelle Smith

Brad McLean                                        Sue Unger

 

               YOUTH                        

CLIFF MEREDITH                              Brad McLean                                 Michelle Smith

Rebecca Cole                                    Garth Attaway                             Timothy Berkey

Wade Rhodes                                       Sue Kiser                                         Sue Unger

Bryan Roberts                                   Ken Wilkinson                                                                  

                           

NOMINATING

TOM MURPHY                                  Barb Hoffman                                      Sue Unger

Janet Batchelor                                 Bryan Roberts                                  Jan Sutherlin

Ken Wilkinson

 
 
 
REVIEW

BRYAN ROBERTS                            Debbie Graham                                Barb Hoffman

 

*Bold=Chairperson

*President and Association Manager are ex officio members of all committees